?

Log in

No account? Create an account

April 28th, 2007

Sorry for two c_s stupids in a row!

maplepancakes shows off her mad paint skillz in customers_suck with a post that has nothing to do with customers. Not particularly unusual, unfortunately. But then she gets butthurt.

I kind of want to point her here and here to see if her head explodes.

PS The last link is to a locked post in c_suck_snark, sorry. But I'm not mocking the locked post, so hopefully it's all good.

Also, if you're having any trouble with logic, aceofbears will gladly help you.

Stupid over and beyond the call of duty

I know finding stupid over in a community like proanoerexia is really like shooting fish in a barrel, but used2bthin is an exceptional case

OMG I HATEMYSELF SOOO BAD RIGHT NOW MY STEP MOM IS DIEING FROM FOD AS WE SPEAK HER BLOD SUGAR IS 419 SHE IS IN SEZ FROM IT MY MOTHERE WHOWEIGS 71LBS AND SOOO VERY ANA SAYS THATS WHAT SHE GETS FOR EATING THEN I HAVE THE NERVE TO STICK A PIECE OF BACON IN MY MOUTH I MEAN OW THE HLL COULS WEL I COLDNT CUZ IT MADE E PUKE BUT REAL IM SO TIRED OF BEG S MESSED UP

I had to read this about three times to figure out what in the heck she was saying.
Someone really needs to step away from the caps lock.


(BTW, Long time lurker, just joined, first post! You guys are addicting!)

New layout, tags page, please don't troll

As hilarious as yesterday's aria_star stuff was (I was in tears!), please don't troll personal journals. Please? Please. Please.

Someone was so offended by someone else's viewpoints this week that they posted a whole anonymous tl;dr personal anecdote diatribe complete with insults and curse words to a personal journal, and prefaced it with "I followed a link from stupid_free"... !!!!! I mean, what are you trying to do to us here?!?!?!?! No trolling personal journals. Your opinion is simply not that important. There are plenty of open forums to debate people and express yourself, not the least of which being our very own community. Please don't do it. And anonymous comments for the lose.



Anywho! I changed our layout to maximize tags. Yay tags!!! Check out our new tags page. Communities, subjects, and special users get their own tags! Tag your entries! TAAAAGGGGSSSSS!!!!!


EDIT: Yes, those of you who are ambitious (read: bored) may help sort and tag entries! You'd be like little stupid_free soldiers!

Profile

The Internet was invented in 1992!!
stupid_free
Bringing you quality stupid since 2005!

Latest Month

May 2014
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com